2019 MCVL Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Jan. 11, 2019 Lawrence Tech 0 Adrian 3 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  Aquinas 3 Olivet 1 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational @ Adrian, Mich.
  Aquinas 3 Adrian 2 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  Siena Heights 3 Olivet 0 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational @ Adrian, Mich.
Jan. 12, 2019 Olivet 1 Adrian 3 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  Olivet 1 Lawrence Tech 3 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  Siena Heights 3 Adrian 0 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  North Central 1 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  SlugFest - Santa Cruz, California @ Santa Cruz, CA
  North Central 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Slug Slam-at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Jan. 13, 2019 North Central 1 New Paltz St. 3 Final
  @ Kaiser Permanente
  Marian (Wis.) 1 North Central 3 Final
  Slug Slam
Jan. 16, 2019 Olivet 0 Lawrence Tech 3 Final
Jan. 17, 2019 Stevenson 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Olivet 0 Aquinas 3 Final
Jan. 18, 2019 Lakeland 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio @ Springfield, Ohio
  Adrian 2 Geneva 3 Final
  Hiram Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio / Price Gym
  Adrian 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Hiram Invitational
  Carthage 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational
  Greenville 3 North Park 1 Final
  New York U. 1 North Central 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio @ Springfield, OH
  Greenville 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Aquinas 3 Augustana (IL) 0 Final
Jan. 19, 2019 Thomas More 0 Adrian 3 Final
  Hiram Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio
  Carthage 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational @ Springfield, OH
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio @ Springfield, OH
  Fontbonne 3 Bluefield College 0 Final
  Carthage 3 Marymount (Va.) 0 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Stevenson 3 North Central 2 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Grow the Game Challenge
  Aurora 0 North Central 3 Final
  Greenville 1 St. Xavier 3 Final
Jan. 20, 2019 Mt. Mercy 1 Loras 3 Final
  Stevenson 3 Augustana (IL) 1 Final
  @ Lisle, Ill.
  Illinois Tech 0 Loras 3 Final
  Augustana (IL) 0 Benedictine (IL) 3 Final
Jan. 23, 2019 Loras 3 Trine 0 Final
  Aurora 0 Carthage 3 Final
Jan. 25, 2019 North Central 3 Kean 0 Final
  Judson (Ill.) 1 Greenville 3 Final
  NCCAA National Invitational @ Palos Heights, IL
  Loras 3 Hiram 0 Final
  Brewton-Parker 0 Greenville 3 Final
  NCCAA National Invitational
  Thomas More 2 Trine 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Benedictine (IL) 3 Final
  Lisle, IL (Dan and Ada Rice Center)
Jan. 26, 2019 Concordia Chicago 3 Trine 1 Final
  Greenville 0 Ottawa University 3 Final
  NCCAA National Invitational
  Messiah 0 North Central 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Loras 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Mount Union 0 Trine 3 Final
  North Central 0 Stevens 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Augustana (IL) 0 Dominican (IL) 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 0 Loras 3 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  North Park 3 Trine 0 Final
  Augustana (IL) 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  River Forest, IL (Igiini Sports Forum) @ River Forest, IL
  Greenville 3 Trinity Christian 0 Final
  NCCAA National Invitational - 3rd Place Match
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Dominican (IL) 3 Final
  River Forest, IL (Igiini Sports Forum)
  Carthage 3 Marian (Wis.) 0 Final
Jan. 29, 2019 Adrian * 3 Olivet 0 Final
  Lincoln 3 Greenville 2 Final
 
February
Feb. 01, 2019 Trine 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Misericordia Invitational @ Dallas, PA
  Trine 1 Misericordia 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Marian (Wis.) 0 Final
Feb. 02, 2019 Sage 3 Trine 0 Final
  @ Dallas, PA
  Wittenberg 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Trine 2 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Cougars Kickoff Classic @ Dallas, Pa.
  Lakeland 1 Carthage 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 0 North Central 3 Final
  Thomas More 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Fontbonne 3 Maranatha Baptist 1 Final
  Dominican (IL) 3 North Central 0 Final
Feb. 03, 2019 Aurora 1 Loras 3 Final
  Aurora 1 Augustana (IL) 3 Final
  @ Dubuque, Iowa
  Augustana (IL) 3 Loras 1 Final
Feb. 08, 2019 UC Santa Cruz 0 North Central 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Trine 0 Final
  @ The MAAC
  Olivet 1 Lawrence Tech 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Augustana (IL) 1 Final
  NCC Triangular - Naperville, Illinois @ Naperville, Ill.
  Trine 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Purple Raider Rumble
  Fontbonne 3 Thomas More 0 Final
  Purple Raider Rumble @ The MAAC
  Benedictine (IL) 3 Carthage 1 Final
  Augustana (IL) 1 North Central 3 Final
Feb. 09, 2019 Fontbonne 3 Thiel 0 Final
  Purple Raider Rumble @ Alliance, Ohio
  Adrian 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Penn State-Behrend Triangular
  Trine 1 Thiel 3 Final
  @ The MAAC
  Fontbonne 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  Purple Raider Rumble
  UC Santa Cruz 2 Carthage 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Adrian 1 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Penn State-Behrend Triangular @ Played at Penn St.-Behrend
  Concordia Chicago 0 Loras 3 Final
  Trine 3 Thomas More 0 Final
  @ The MAAC
  Loras 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  North Park 0 Carthage 3 Final
Feb. 12, 2019 Trine 1 Adrian 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 North Central 3 Final
  Greenville 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
Feb. 14, 2019 Mount St. Joseph 3 Thomas More 0 Final
  Crestview Hills, KY (Connor Convocation Center)
Feb. 15, 2019 North Central 2 Benedictine (IL) 3 Final
  Greenville 0 Adrian 3 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 0 Adrian 3 Final
  Loras 3 North Park 0 Final
Feb. 16, 2019 Greenville 3 Trine 2 Final
  Greenville 3 Maranatha Baptist 0 Final
  @ Angola, Ind.
  MSOE 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 0 Trine 3 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Loras 2 Marian (Wis.) 3 Final
  @ Aurora, Illinois
  North Park 0 Augustana (IL) 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena)
  Loras 2 Aurora 3 Final
Feb. 19, 2019 Adrian 3 Siena Heights 1 Final
  Rescheduled from Feb. 20
Feb. 20, 2019 Lawrence Tech   Olivet   Postponed
  Carthage 3 North Central 0 Final
Feb. 21, 2019 Augustana (IL) 0 Vassar 3 Final
Feb. 22, 2019 Mount St. Joseph 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  Augustana (IL) 3 York (NY) 0 Final
Feb. 23, 2019 Augustana (IL) 2 Elmira 3 Final
  @ New Paltz, NY
  Mount St. Joseph 3 East. Mennonite 2 Final
  Harrisonburg, VA (Yoder Arena)
  Maranatha Baptist 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Augustana (IL) 0 New Paltz St. 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Maranatha Baptist 0 Greenville 3 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Robert Morris (IL) 3 Olivet 0 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Greenville 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Olivet 3 North Park 1 Final
Feb. 27, 2019 Goshen 1 Adrian 3 Final
  Time moved up from 7 p.m.
  Goshen 2 Adrian 3 Final
  Rescheduled from Feb. 6 at Goshen
  Greenville 1 Lincoln 3 Final
  Dominican (IL) 0 Carthage 3 Final
 
March
Mar. 01, 2019 Mount St. Joseph * 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Kenosha, WI (Tarble Arena)
  Trine * 0 North Central 3 Final
  Greenville * 1 Loras 3 Final
Mar. 02, 2019 Mount St. Joseph * 1 North Central 3 Final
  Naperville, IL (Gregory Arena)
  Greenville * 1 Augustana (IL) 3 Final
  Trine * 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Fontbonne * 3 Loras 0 Final
Mar. 03, 2019 Fontbonne * 2 Augustana (IL) 3 Final
Mar. 05, 2019 Fontbonne 3 Hunter 1 Final
  Trine 2 Wilson 3 Final
Mar. 06, 2019 Trine 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  Fontbonne 3 York (NY) 0 Final
  Cardinal Stritch 2 Carthage 3 Final
Mar. 07, 2019 Fontbonne 3 Brooklyn 0 Final
  Trine 3 Neumann 0 Final
  Adrian 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic
Mar. 08, 2019 UC Santa Cruz 3 Adrian 0 Final
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, Calif
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Elmira 3 Final
  Elmira, NY (Speidel Gymnasium)
  Adrian 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif
  Trine 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  Loras 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Augustana (IL) 0 MSOE 3 Final
Mar. 09, 2019 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Adrian 3 Final
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Vassar 3 Final
  Rochester, NY (Kidera Gymnasium) @ Nazareth College
  Viterbo 0 Loras 3 Final
  @ Watertown, Wis
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  Rochester, NY (Kidera Gymnasium)
  Loras 3 Maranatha Baptist 0 Final
  Augustana (IL) 3 North Park 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Adrian 1 Final
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Mar. 15, 2019 Adrian * 3 Augustana (IL) 2 Final
  Olivet * 0 Loras 3 Final
  North Central * 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Carthage * 3 Greenville 0 Final
Mar. 16, 2019 Adrian * 0 Loras 3 Final
  Trine * 0 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Carthage * 3 Fontbonne 0 Final
  North Central * 3 Greenville 1 Final
  Adrian 3 North Park 0 Final
  @ Dubuque, Iowa
  Olivet * 0 Augustana (IL) 3 Final
  North Park 0 Loras 3 Final
Mar. 19, 2019 Fontbonne * 3 Greenville 0 Final
  Take Me Back Tuesday
Mar. 20, 2019 Aquinas 3 Olivet 0 Final
Mar. 22, 2019 Olivet * 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Adrian * 3 Trine 1 Final
  North Park 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Augustana (IL) * 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Loras * 3 North Central 0 Final
Mar. 23, 2019 North Park 1 Greenville 3 Final
  Free Boys Clinic (following match)
  Olivet * 3 Trine 2 Final
  Adrian * 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Augustana (IL) * 2 North Central 3 Final
  Loras * 0 Carthage 3 Final
Mar. 28, 2019 Loras *   Augustana (IL)   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 29, 2019 North Central *   Adrian   7:00 PM EDT
  Carthage *   Olivet   7:00 PM EDT
  Mount St. Joseph *   Greenville   7:00 PM CDT
  Senior NIght/Hawaiian Night
  Trine *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 30, 2019 North Central *   Olivet   11:00 AM EDT
  Trine *   Greenville   11:00 AM CDT
  Carthage *   Adrian   1:00 PM EDT
  Thomas More   Loras   12:00 PM CDT
  Loras Tri-Match
  Augustana (IL)   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  @ Aurora, Ill.
  Mount St. Joseph *   Fontbonne   2:00 PM CDT
  St. Louis, MO (Mabee Gymnasium)
  Augustana (IL)   Aurora   4:00 PM CDT
  Maranatha Baptist   Loras   4:00 PM CDT
 
April
Apr. 05, 2019 Loras *   Trine   7:00 PM EDT
  Greenville *   Adrian   7:00 PM EDT
  Fontbonne *   Olivet   7:00 PM EDT
  Augustana (IL) *   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  North Central *   Carthage   7:00 PM CDT
Apr. 06, 2019 Greenville *   Olivet   11:00 AM EDT
  Fontbonne *   Adrian   1:00 PM EDT
  Loras *   Mount St. Joseph   2:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Augustana (IL) *   Trine   4:00 PM EDT
Apr. 12, 2019 Adrian %   MVCL Semifinals   TBA
  Midwest Collegiate Volleyball League Tournament @ Location To Be Determined
Apr. 13, 2019 Adrian %   MVCL Finals   TBA
  Midwest Collegiate Volleyball League Tournament @ Location To Be Determined
Apr. 19, 2019 Adrian %   NCAA Quarterfinals   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ Location To Be Determined
Apr. 20, 2019 Adrian %   NCAA Quarterfinals   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ Location To Be Determined
Apr. 26, 2019 Adrian %   NCAA Semi-finals   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ Played at Kean University
Apr. 27, 2019 Adrian %   NCAA Championship   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ Played at Kean University
* Conference
% Post season