2019 MCVL Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Jan. 11, 2019 Lawrence Tech 0 Adrian 3 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  Aquinas 3 Olivet 1 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational @ Adrian, Mich.
  Aquinas 3 Adrian 2 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  Siena Heights 3 Olivet 0 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational @ Adrian, Mich.
Jan. 12, 2019 Olivet 1 Adrian 3 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  Olivet 1 Lawrence Tech 3 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  Siena Heights 3 Adrian 0 Final
  Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational
  North Central 1 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  SlugFest - Santa Cruz, California @ Santa Cruz, CA
  North Central 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Slug Slam-at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Jan. 13, 2019 North Central 1 New Paltz St. 3 Final
  @ Kaiser Permanente
  Marian (Wis.) 1 North Central 3 Final
  Slug Slam
Jan. 16, 2019 Olivet 0 Lawrence Tech 3 Final
Jan. 17, 2019 Stevenson 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Olivet 0 Aquinas 3 Final
Jan. 18, 2019 Lakeland 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio @ Springfield, OH
  Adrian 2 Geneva 3 Final
  Hiram Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio / Price Gym
  Adrian 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Hiram Invitational
  Carthage 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational
  Greenville 3 North Park 1 Final
  New York U. 1 North Central 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio @ Springfield, OH
  Greenville 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Jan. 19, 2019 Thomas More 0 Adrian 3 Final
  Hiram Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio
  Carthage 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational @ Springfield, OH
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio @ Springfield, OH
  Fontbonne 3 Bluefield College 0 Final
  Carthage 3 Marymount (Va.) 0 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Stevenson 3 North Central 2 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Cumberland (TN) 0 Final
  Grow the Game Challenge
  Aurora 0 North Central 3 Final
  Greenville 1 St. Xavier 3 Final
Jan. 20, 2019 Mt. Mercy 1 Loras 3 Final
  Stevenson 3 Augustana (IL) 1 Final
  @ Lisle, Ill.
  Illinois Tech 0 Loras 3 Final
  Augustana (IL) 0 Benedictine (IL) 3 Final
Jan. 23, 2019 Loras   Trine   6:00 PM EST
  Aurora   Carthage   7:00 PM CST
Jan. 25, 2019 North Central   Kean   2:00 PM EST
  Greenville   Judson (Ill.)   2:00 PM CST
  @ Trinity Christian
  Loras   Hiram   6:00 PM EST
  Greenville   Brewton-Parker   6:00 PM CST
  NCCAA National Invitational @ Trinity Christian
  Thomas More   Trine   8:00 PM EST
  Mount St. Joseph   Benedictine (IL)   7:00 PM CST
  Lisle, IL (Dan and Ada Rice Center)
Jan. 26, 2019 Greenville   TBA   TBA
  NCCAA National Invitational - Trophy Match @ Trinity Christian
  Concordia Chicago   Trine   9:00 AM EST
  Greenville   Ottawa University   9:00 AM CST
  NCCAA National Invitational
  North Central   Messiah   11:00 AM EST
  Loras   Concordia Wisconsin   12:00 PM EST
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Mount Union   Trine   1:00 PM EST
  North Central   Stevens   1:00 PM EST
  Augustana (IL)   Dominican (IL)   12:00 PM CST
  North Park   Trine   3:00 PM EST
  Augustana (IL)   Mount St. Joseph   2:30 PM CST
  River Forest, IL (Igiini Sports Forum) @ River Forest, IL
  Mount St. Joseph   Dominican (IL)   5:00 PM CST
  River Forest, IL (Igiini Sports Forum)
  Carthage   Marian (Wis.)   7:00 PM CST
Jan. 29, 2019 Adrian *   Olivet   7:00 PM EST
Jan. 30, 2019 Carthage   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  North Central   Benedictine (IL)   7:00 PM CST
 
February
Feb. 01, 2019 Randolph-Macon   Trine   6:00 PM EST
  Misericordia Invitational @ Dallas, Pa.
  Trine   Misericordia   8:00 PM EST
  Cal Lutheran   Carthage   7:00 PM CST
  Fontbonne   Marian (Wis.)   7:00 PM CST
Feb. 02, 2019 Trine   Sage   11:00 AM EST
  Wittenberg   Mount St. Joseph   12:00 PM EST
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Elizabethtown   Trine   1:00 PM EST
  Lakeland   Carthage   12:00 PM CST
  Cal Lutheran   North Central   12:00 PM CST
  Dominican (IL)   North Central   2:30 PM CST
  Thomas More   Mount St. Joseph   4:00 PM EST
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Fontbonne   Maranatha Baptist   5:00 PM CST
Feb. 03, 2019 Aurora   Loras   1:00 PM CST
  Aurora   Augustana (IL)   3:00 PM CST
  @ Dubuque, Iowa
Feb. 06, 2019 Adrian   Goshen (Ind.)   7:00 PM EST
  Site changed to Goshen, an NAIA scholarship-opponent, and date moved from 2/7
Feb. 08, 2019 UC Santa Cruz   North Central   2:30 PM CST
  Olivet   Lawrence Tech   6:00 PM EST
  Penn St.-Altoona   Trine   6:00 PM EST
  @ Mount Union Purple Raider Rumble - Alliance, Ohio
  UC Santa Cruz   Augustana (IL)   5:00 PM CST
  @ North Central
  Fontbonne   Thiel   6:00 PM CST
  Purple Raider Rumble @ Alliance, Ohio
  Trine   Mount Union   8:00 PM EST
  Purple Raider Rumble
  Benedictine (IL)   Carthage   7:00 PM CST
  Fontbonne   Thomas More   8:00 PM CST
  Purple Raider Rumble @ Alliance, Ohio
Feb. 09, 2019 Trine   Thomas More   9:00 AM EST
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Adrian   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM EST
  Penn State-Behrend Triangular
  Trine   Thiel   11:00 AM EST
  Fontbonne   Mount Union   11:00 AM CST
  Purple Raider Rumble
  UC Santa Cruz   Carthage   11:00 AM CST
  Penn St.-Altoona   Fontbonne   1:00 PM EST
  @ Mount Union Purple Raider Rumble - Alliance, Ohio
  Adrian   St. John Fisher   1:00 PM EST
  Penn State-Behrend Triangular @ Played at Penn St.-Behrend
  Loras   Concordia Chicago   1:00 PM CST
  @ Plymouth, Wis.
  Loras   Lakeland   3:00 PM CST
  North Park *   Carthage   4:00 PM CST
Feb. 12, 2019 Trine *   Adrian   7:00 PM EST
  Concordia Chicago   North Central   7:00 PM CST
  Greenville   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CST
Feb. 14, 2019 Mount St. Joseph   Thomas More   7:00 PM EST
  Crestview Hills, KY (Connor Convocation Center)
Feb. 15, 2019 Greenville *   Adrian   6:00 PM EST
  Maranatha Baptist   Adrian   8:00 PM EST
Feb. 16, 2019 Greenville   Trine   11:00 AM EST
  Maranatha Baptist   Trine   1:00 PM EST
  MSOE   Carthage   1:00 PM CST
  Greenville   Maranatha Baptist   3:00 PM CST
  @ Trine
  Fontbonne   Concordia Wisconsin   3:00 PM CST
  Loras   Marian (Wis.)   3:00 PM CST
  @ Aurora, Ill.
  Mount St. Joseph   Wittenberg   6:00 PM EST
  Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena)
  Loras   Aurora   5:00 PM CST
Feb. 20, 2019 Lawrence Tech   Olivet   7:00 PM EST
  Adrian   Siena Heights   7:00 PM EST
  Rescheduled from March 1
  Concordia Wisconsin   Loras   7:00 PM CST
  Carthage   North Central   7:30 PM CST
Feb. 22, 2019 Mount St. Joseph   Southern Virginia   7:00 PM EST
Feb. 23, 2019 Mount St. Joseph   East. Mennonite   12:00 PM EST
  Harrisonburg, VA (Yoder Arena)
  Maranatha Baptist   Fontbonne   12:00 PM CST
  Lancaster Bible   Mount St. Joseph   2:00 PM EST
  Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg, VA (Yoder Arena)
  Greenville   Maranatha Baptist   2:00 PM CST
  @ Fontbonne
  Robert Morris (IL)   Olivet   3:00 PM CST
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Greenville   Fontbonne   4:00 PM CST
  Olivet   North Park   5:00 PM CST
Feb. 27, 2019 Goshen (Ind.)   Adrian   7:00 PM EST
  Site changed from Goshen (Ind.)
  Dominican (IL)   Carthage   7:00 PM CST
 
March
Mar. 01, 2019 Mount St. Joseph *   Carthage   7:00 PM CST
  Kenosha, WI (Tarble Arena)
  Trine   North Central   7:00 PM CST
  Greenville *   Loras   7:00 PM CST
Mar. 02, 2019 Mount St. Joseph *   North Central   1:00 PM CST
  Naperville, IL (Gregory Arena)
  Greenville *   Augustana (IL)   2:00 PM CST
  Trine   Carthage   3:00 PM CST
  Fontbonne *   Loras   7:00 PM CST
Mar. 03, 2019 Fontbonne *   Augustana (IL)   2:00 PM CST
Mar. 05, 2019 Fontbonne   Hunter   6:00 PM EST
  Trine   Wilson   7:00 PM EST
Mar. 06, 2019 Trine   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM EST
  Fontbonne   York (NY)   7:30 PM EST
  Cardinal Stritch   Carthage   7:00 PM CST
Mar. 07, 2019 Fontbonne   Brooklyn   7:00 PM EST
  Trine   Neumann   7:00 PM EST
  Adrian   Cal Lutheran   10:00 PM EST
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic
Mar. 08, 2019 Adrian   UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM EST
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Mount St. Joseph   Elmira   6:00 PM EST
  Elmira, NY (Speidel Gymnasium)
  Adrian   Rivier   7:00 PM EST
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ California Lutheran University--Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Trine   Stevenson   7:00 PM EST
  Loras   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Augustana (IL)   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
Mar. 09, 2019 Sage   Mount St. Joseph   TBA
  @ Nazareth College
  Adrian   Emmanuel (Mass.)   12:00 PM EST
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ California Lutheran University--Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Vassar   Mount St. Joseph   1:30 PM EST
  Rochester, NY (Kidera Gymnasium) @ Rochester, NY
  Mount St. Joseph   Nazareth   4:00 PM EST
  Rochester, NY (Kidera Gymnasium)
  Loras   Maranatha Baptist   3:00 PM CST
  Adrian   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM EST
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ California Lutheran University--Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Mar. 15, 2019 Adrian *   Augustana (IL)   8:00 PM EDT
  Olivet *   Loras   7:00 PM CDT
  North Central *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CDT
  Carthage *   Greenville   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 16, 2019 Adrian *   Loras   12:00 PM EDT
  Trine *   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Adrian   North Park   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Loras College-- Dubuque, Iowa
  Carthage *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM CDT
  North Central *   Greenville   1:00 PM CDT
  Olivet *   Augustana (IL)   3:00 PM CDT
Mar. 19, 2019 Fontbonne *   Greenville   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 20, 2019 Aquinas   Olivet   7:00 PM EDT
Mar. 22, 2019 Olivet *   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Adrian *   Trine   7:00 PM EDT
  North Park   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CDT
  Augustana (IL) *   Carthage   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 23, 2019 North Park   Greenville   11:00 AM CDT
  Olivet *   Trine   1:00 PM EDT
  Adrian *   Mount St. Joseph   2:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Loras *   Carthage   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 29, 2019 North Central *   Adrian   7:00 PM EDT
  Carthage *   Olivet   7:00 PM EDT
  Mount St. Joseph *   Greenville   7:00 PM CDT
  Trine *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CDT
Mar. 30, 2019 Trine *   Greenville   11:00 AM CDT
  North Central *   Olivet   1:00 PM EDT
  Carthage *   Adrian   1:00 PM EDT
  Thomas More   Loras   12:00 PM CDT
  Loras Tri-Match
  Augustana (IL)   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CDT
  @ Aurora, Ill.
  Mount St. Joseph *   Fontbonne   2:00 PM CDT
  St. Louis, MO (Mabee Gymnasium)
  Augustana (IL)   Aurora   4:00 PM CDT
  Maranatha Baptist   Loras   4:00 PM CDT
 
April
Apr. 05, 2019 Loras   Trine   7:00 PM EDT
  Greenville *   Adrian   7:00 PM EDT
  Fontbonne *   Olivet   7:00 PM EDT
  Augustana (IL) *   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  North Central *   Carthage   7:00 PM CDT
Apr. 06, 2019 Greenville *   Olivet   11:00 AM EDT
  Fontbonne *   Adrian   1:00 PM EDT
  Loras *   Mount St. Joseph   2:00 PM EDT
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  Augustana (IL)   Trine   4:00 PM EDT
Apr. 12, 2019 Adrian %   MVCL Semifinals   TBA
  Midwest Collegiate Volleyball League Tournament @ Location To Be Determined
Apr. 13, 2019 Adrian %   MVCL Finals   TBA
  Midwest Collegiate Volleyball League Tournament @ Location To Be Determined
Apr. 19, 2019 Adrian %   NCAA Quarterfinals   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ Location To Be Determined
Apr. 20, 2019 Adrian %   NCAA Quarterfinals   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ Location To Be Determined
Apr. 26, 2019 Adrian %   NCAA Semi-finals   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ Played at Kean University
Apr. 27, 2019 Adrian %   NCAA Championship   TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ Played at Kean University
* Conference
% Post season